Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
Inaugural Reception 5:00 pm
Inaugural Reception
Jun 4 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
TXST Int’l Piano Competition – Concerto Round 7:00 pm
TXST Int’l Piano Competition – Concerto Round @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
TXST Int’l Piano Competition - Concerto Round @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
TXST Int’l Piano Competition – Concerto Round with Central Texas Philharmonic Stefan Sanders, conductor
5
Carol Leone – Master Class 10:00 am
Carol Leone – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 5 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Carol Leone - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre | San Marcos | Texas | United States
Master Class
Enrico Elisi – Master Class 10:00 am
Enrico Elisi – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 5 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Enrico Elisi - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall | San Marcos | Texas | United States
Master Class
Jason Kwak – Master Class 2:00 pm
Jason Kwak – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Jason Kwak - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall | San Marcos | Texas | United States
Master Class
Mykola Suk – Master Class 2:00 pm
Mykola Suk – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Mykola Suk - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre | San Marcos | Texas | United States
Master Class
Kye Ryung Park – Presentation – Prelude to Saturn’s G 4:30 pm
Kye Ryung Park – Presentation – Prelude to Saturn’s G @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 5 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Kye Ryung Park - Presentation - Prelude to Saturn's G @ Performing Arts Center Theatre | San Marcos | Texas | United States
Presentation A Discussion on the Commissioned Piano Work: Prelude to Saturn’s G
Anton Nel Recital 7:30 pm
Anton Nel Recital @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 5 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Anton Nel Recital @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall | San Marcos | Texas | United States
Recital
6
Anton Nel – Master Class 10:00 am
Anton Nel – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 6 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Anton Nel - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall | San Marcos | Texas | United States
Master Class
Gila Goldstein – Master Class 10:00 am
Gila Goldstein – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 6 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Gila Goldstein - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre | San Marcos | Texas | United States
Master Class
Joseph Rackers – Master Class 2:00 pm
Joseph Rackers – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 6 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Joseph Rackers - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre | San Marcos | Texas | United States
Master Class
Marina Lomazov – Master Class 2:00 pm
Marina Lomazov – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 6 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Marina Lomazov - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall | San Marcos | Texas | United States
Master Class
TXST Int’l Piano Competition – Solo Round 7:00 pm
TXST Int’l Piano Competition – Solo Round @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
TXST Int’l Piano Competition - Solo Round @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Alejandro Arroyo
TXST Int’l Piano Competition – Solo Round 8:00 pm
TXST Int’l Piano Competition – Solo Round @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 6 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
TXST Int’l Piano Competition - Solo Round @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Ching Yi Lin
7
Hye Jung Hong – Master Class 10:00 am
Hye Jung Hong – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 7 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Hye Jung Hong - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Master Class
Michelle Cann – Master Class 10:00 am
Michelle Cann – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 7 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Michelle Cann - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Master Class
Anton Nel – Master Class 2:00 pm
Anton Nel – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 7 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Anton Nel - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Master Class
Michelle Cann – Master Class 2:00 pm
Michelle Cann – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 7 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Michelle Cann - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Master Class
Q&A with the Faculty 4:30 pm
Q&A with the Faculty @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 7 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Q&A with the Faculty @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Q&A with 12th TSIPF faculty
TXST Int’l Piano Competition – Solo Round 8:00 pm
TXST Int’l Piano Competition – Solo Round @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 7 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
TXST Int’l Piano Competition - Solo Round @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Nathan Ryland
8
Marina Lomazov – Master Class 10:00 am
Marina Lomazov – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 8 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Marina Lomazov - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre | San Marcos | Texas | United States
Master Class
Washington García – Master Class 10:00 am
Washington García – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 8 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Washington García - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Master Class
Enrico Elisi – Master Class 2:00 pm
Enrico Elisi – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 8 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Enrico Elisi - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Master Class
Joseph Rackers – Master Class 2:00 pm
Joseph Rackers – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 8 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Joseph Rackers - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Master Class
TXST Int’l Piano Competition – Solo Round 7:00 pm
TXST Int’l Piano Competition – Solo Round @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
TXST Int’l Piano Competition - Solo Round @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jingquan Xie
TXST Int’l Piano Competition – Solo Round 8:00 pm
TXST Int’l Piano Competition – Solo Round @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 8 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
TXST Int’l Piano Competition - Solo Round @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Xiaoming Zhang
9
Boris Slutsky – Master Class 10:00 am
Boris Slutsky – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 9 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Boris Slutsky - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Master Class
Daria Rabotkina – Master Class 10:00 am
Daria Rabotkina – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 9 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Daria Rabotkina - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Master Class
Boris Slutsky – Master Class 2:00 pm
Boris Slutsky – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 9 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Boris Slutsky - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Master Class
Sung Eun Park – Master Class 2:00 pm
Sung Eun Park – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 9 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Sung Eun Park - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Master Class
Tianyuan Liu – Rising Star Recital 4:30 pm
Tianyuan Liu – Rising Star Recital @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 9 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Tianyuan Liu - Rising Star Recital @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Tianyuan Liu
10
Martin Kesuma – Rising Faculty Star 10:00 am
Martin Kesuma – Rising Faculty Star @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Martin Kesuma - Rising Faculty Star @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Master Class
Xiaoya Liu – Rising Faculty Star 10:00 am
Xiaoya Liu – Rising Faculty Star @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Xiaoya Liu - Rising Faculty Star @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Master Class
Festival Students’ Recital I 2:30 pm
Festival Students’ Recital I @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 10 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Festival Students’ Recital I @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall | San Marcos | Texas | United States
Festival Students’ Recital II 7:30 pm
Festival Students’ Recital II @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 10 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Festival Students’ Recital II @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall | San Marcos | Texas | United States
11
Festival Students’ Recital III 2:30 pm
Festival Students’ Recital III @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 11 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Festival Students’ Recital III @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall | San Marcos | Texas | United States
Festival Finale – Concerto Competition Winners 7:00 pm
Festival Finale – Concerto Competition Winners @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Festival Finale - Concerto Competition Winners @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Concerto Competition Winners with Central Texas Philharmonic Stefan Sanders, conductor
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30