Jun
4
Sun
Enrico Elisi – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

enrico-copy

Carol Leone @ School of Music Recital Hall
Jun 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Presentation

Carol Leone 2017

Jun
5
Mon
Daria Rabotkina – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Patti Strickel Harrison Theatre
Jun 5 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

Jason Kwak – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 5 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

Jason

Joseph Rackers – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Patti Strickel Harrison Theatre
Jun 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

joe

Julian Martin – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

Julian Martin

Jun
6
Tue
Carol Leone – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 6 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

Carol Leone 2017

Marina Lomazov – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Patti Strickel Harrison Theatre
Jun 6 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

Marina Pensive

Carol Leone – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 6 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master ClassCarol Leone 2017

Marina Lomazov – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Patti Strickel Harrison Theatre
Jun 6 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Jun
8
Thu
Anton Nel – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Patti Strickel Harrison Theatre
Jun 8 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

[#Beginning of Shooting Data Section] Nikon D1H Focal Length: 52mm Optimize Image: Color Mode: Mode II (Adobe RGB) Noise Reduction: 2005/03/01 10:19:55.0 Exposure Mode: Manual White Balance: Flash Tone Comp: Normal RAW (12-bit) Lossless Metering Mode: Spot AF Mode: AF-S Hue Adjustment: 0° Image Size: 2000 x 1312 1/4 sec - F/16 Flash Sync Mode: Not Attached Saturation: Color Exposure Comp.: 0 EV Sharpening: Normal Lens: 28-105mm F/3.5-4.5 Sensitivity: ISO 200 Image Comment: [#End of Shooting Data Section]

Julian Martin – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 8 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

Julian Martin

Jun
9
Fri
Anton Nel – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 9 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

[#Beginning of Shooting Data Section] Nikon D1H Focal Length: 52mm Optimize Image: Color Mode: Mode II (Adobe RGB) Noise Reduction: 2005/03/01 10:19:55.0 Exposure Mode: Manual White Balance: Flash Tone Comp: Normal RAW (12-bit) Lossless Metering Mode: Spot AF Mode: AF-S Hue Adjustment: 0° Image Size: 2000 x 1312 1/4 sec - F/16 Flash Sync Mode: Not Attached Saturation: Color Exposure Comp.: 0 EV Sharpening: Normal Lens: 28-105mm F/3.5-4.5 Sensitivity: ISO 200 Image Comment: [#End of Shooting Data Section]

Jun
3
Sun
Carol Leone – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Patti Strickel Harrison Theatre
Jun 3 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

Julian Martin – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 3 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

Jason Kwak – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Patti Strickel Harrison Theatre
Jun 3 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

Julian Martin – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 3 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

Rebecca Tast @ School of Music Recital Hall
Jun 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Presentation

Jun
4
Mon
Carol Leone – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 4 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

Marina Lomazov – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Patti Strickel Harrison Theatre
Jun 4 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Joseph Rackers – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Patti Strickel Harrison Theatre
Jun 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

joe

Marina Lomazov – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

Marina Pensive

Jun
5
Tue
Boris Slutsky – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 5 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am

Master Class

Enrico Elisi – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Patti Strickel Harrison Theatre
Jun 5 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

enrico-copy

Boris Slutsky – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

Enrico Elisi – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Patti Strickel Harrison Theatre
Jun 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

enrico-copy

Jun
6
Wed
Boris Slutsky – Master Class @ Evans Auditorium
Jun 6 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

Jun
7
Thu
Daria Rabotkina – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Patti Strickel Harrison Theatre
Jun 7 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

Washington García – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 7 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

garcia-tn

Jun
8
Fri
Sung-Soo Cho – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 8 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

SungEun Park – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Patti Strickel Harrison Theatre
Jun 8 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

Jun
2
Sun
Anton Nel – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Patti Strickel Harrison Theatre
Jun 2 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

[#Beginning of Shooting Data Section] Nikon D1H Focal Length: 52mm Optimize Image: Color Mode: Mode II (Adobe RGB) Noise Reduction: 2005/03/01 10:19:55.0 Exposure Mode: Manual White Balance: Flash Tone Comp: Normal RAW (12-bit) Lossless Metering Mode: Spot AF Mode: AF-S Hue Adjustment: 0° Image Size: 2000 x 1312 1/4 sec - F/16 Flash Sync Mode: Not Attached Saturation: Color Exposure Comp.: 0 EV Sharpening: Normal Lens: 28-105mm F/3.5-4.5 Sensitivity: ISO 200 Image Comment: [#End of Shooting Data Section]

Julian Martin – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 2 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

Anton Nel – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 2 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

[#Beginning of Shooting Data Section] Nikon D1H Focal Length: 52mm Optimize Image: Color Mode: Mode II (Adobe RGB) Noise Reduction: 2005/03/01 10:19:55.0 Exposure Mode: Manual White Balance: Flash Tone Comp: Normal RAW (12-bit) Lossless Metering Mode: Spot AF Mode: AF-S Hue Adjustment: 0° Image Size: 2000 x 1312 1/4 sec - F/16 Flash Sync Mode: Not Attached Saturation: Color Exposure Comp.: 0 EV Sharpening: Normal Lens: 28-105mm F/3.5-4.5 Sensitivity: ISO 200 Image Comment: [#End of Shooting Data Section]

Julian Martin – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Patti Strickel Harrison Theatre
Jun 2 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

Q&A forum with 10th TSIPF faculty @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Jun
3
Mon
Alvin Zhu – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 3 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

Alvin Zhu has performed Beethoven, Tchaikovsky, Prokofiev, Gershwin, and Rachmaninoff concertos with orchestras around the world, appearing at Alice Tully Hall, Steinway Hall, Sydney Opera House, Beijing Concert Hall, Palais du Congress,  Fletcher Hall and the Amphitheater in Chautauqua, Sprague Hall at Yale University, and Joan and Irving Harris Hall at Aspen. He has recorded for NPR’s “From the Top” as a featured Jack Kent Cooke Young Artist, Pittsburgh’s WQED radio, and Steinway’s Spirio player-piano catalog. He holds several prizes in international and national competitions. As juror, he was on the panel of the 2018 Franz Liszt International Youth Piano Competition (China Division) held in Changsha.

He is a recipient of a Fulbright Scholarship and has researched the musical contributions of his paternal grandfather Gong-Yi Zhu, a master piano pedagogue whose influence in China is still widely felt today. He has been a guest lecturer at the United States Embassy in Beijing, The Juilliard School, and Central Conservatory of Music in Beijing.

In the Fall of 2019, he will join the inaugural faculty roster at the Tianjin Juilliard School, Juilliard’s first branch campus.

Jason Kwak – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Patti Strickel Harrison Theatre
Jun 3 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

Joseph Rackers – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Patti Strickel Harrison Theatre
Jun 3 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

joe

Marina Lomazov – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 3 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

Marina Pensive

Jun
4
Tue
Boris Slutsky – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 4 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am

Master Class

Enrico Elisi – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Patti Strickel Harrison Theatre
Jun 4 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

enrico-copy

Boris Slutsky – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

Enrico Elisi – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Patti Strickel Harrison Theatre
Jun 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

enrico-copy

Jun
5
Wed
Jason Kwak – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Patti Strickel Harrison Theatre
Jun 5 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

Washington García – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 5 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

Joseph Rackers – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Patti Strickel Harrison Theatre
Jun 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

joe

Marina Lomazov – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

Marina Pensive

Jun
6
Thu
Daria Rabotkina – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Patti Strickel Harrison Theatre
Jun 6 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

Washington García – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 6 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

garcia-tn

Jun
7
Fri
Daria Rabotkina – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 7 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

Yoshiko Arahata – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Patti Strickel Harrison Theatre
Jun 7 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

Versatile in styles ranging from Baroque to Contemporary and Jazz, Yoshiko Arahata maintains an active performance and teaching career in the US, Asia and Europe. Top prize winner of international competitions including Bradshaw and Buono and Los Angeles Liszt, her recent highlights include performances at Amalfi Coast International Festival (Italy) and Ritos Project (Greece); concerto with Ossia New Music; Garth Newel Chamber Music Center; and performance with renowned violinist Charles Castleman. Dedicated to artistic growth, Arahata frequently premieres works by living composers and collaborates with dancers. She presented at 2019 International Society for Improvised Music conference and serves on the committee for the National Conference of Keyboard Pedagogy. Arahata studied piano performance at Northwestern University (M.M.) and Eastman School of Music (B.M., D.M.A.), where she received the Excellence in Teaching Assistant Award. Her primary teachers include Barry Snyder, Alan Chow and Enrico Elisi, with whom she served as his teaching assistant. Currently, Arahata is an adjunct lecturer/instructor at SUNY Geneseo, Nazareth College, University of Rochester and Eastman Community Music School and a faculty at the Blue Lake Fine Arts Camp.

Jun
6
Sun
Anton Nel – Master Class
Jun 6 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Master Class

[#Beginning of Shooting Data Section] Nikon D1H Focal Length: 52mm Optimize Image: Color Mode: Mode II (Adobe RGB) Noise Reduction: 2005/03/01 10:19:55.0 Exposure Mode: Manual White Balance: Flash Tone Comp: Normal RAW (12-bit) Lossless Metering Mode: Spot AF Mode: AF-S Hue Adjustment: 0° Image Size: 2000 x 1312 1/4 sec - F/16 Flash Sync Mode: Not Attached Saturation: Color Exposure Comp.: 0 EV Sharpening: Normal Lens: 28-105mm F/3.5-4.5 Sensitivity: ISO 200 Image Comment: [#End of Shooting Data Section]

Boris Slutsky – Master Class
Jun 6 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Master Class

Daria Rabotkina – Master Class
Jun 6 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

Jason Kwak – Master Class
Jun 6 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

Anton Nel – Master Class
Jun 6 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm

Master Class

[#Beginning of Shooting Data Section] Nikon D1H Focal Length: 52mm Optimize Image: Color Mode: Mode II (Adobe RGB) Noise Reduction: 2005/03/01 10:19:55.0 Exposure Mode: Manual White Balance: Flash Tone Comp: Normal RAW (12-bit) Lossless Metering Mode: Spot AF Mode: AF-S Hue Adjustment: 0° Image Size: 2000 x 1312 1/4 sec - F/16 Flash Sync Mode: Not Attached Saturation: Color Exposure Comp.: 0 EV Sharpening: Normal Lens: 28-105mm F/3.5-4.5 Sensitivity: ISO 200 Image Comment: [#End of Shooting Data Section]

Boris Slutsky – Master Class
Jun 6 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Master Class

SungEun Park – Master Class
Jun 6 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Master Class

Daria Rabotkina – Master Class
Jun 6 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Master Class

Jason Kwak – Master Class
Jun 6 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Master Class

Fun activity with 11th TSIPF staff
Jun 6 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Jun
7
Mon
Enrico Elisi – Master Class
Jun 7 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am

Master Class

enrico-copy

Anton Nel – Master Class
Jun 7 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Master Class

[#Beginning of Shooting Data Section] Nikon D1H Focal Length: 52mm Optimize Image: Color Mode: Mode II (Adobe RGB) Noise Reduction: 2005/03/01 10:19:55.0 Exposure Mode: Manual White Balance: Flash Tone Comp: Normal RAW (12-bit) Lossless Metering Mode: Spot AF Mode: AF-S Hue Adjustment: 0° Image Size: 2000 x 1312 1/4 sec - F/16 Flash Sync Mode: Not Attached Saturation: Color Exposure Comp.: 0 EV Sharpening: Normal Lens: 28-105mm F/3.5-4.5 Sensitivity: ISO 200 Image Comment: [#End of Shooting Data Section]

Daria Rabotkina – Master Class
Jun 7 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

Jason Kwak – Master Class
Jun 7 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

Anton Nel – Master Class
Jun 7 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm

Master Class

[#Beginning of Shooting Data Section] Nikon D1H Focal Length: 52mm Optimize Image: Color Mode: Mode II (Adobe RGB) Noise Reduction: 2005/03/01 10:19:55.0 Exposure Mode: Manual White Balance: Flash Tone Comp: Normal RAW (12-bit) Lossless Metering Mode: Spot AF Mode: AF-S Hue Adjustment: 0° Image Size: 2000 x 1312 1/4 sec - F/16 Flash Sync Mode: Not Attached Saturation: Color Exposure Comp.: 0 EV Sharpening: Normal Lens: 28-105mm F/3.5-4.5 Sensitivity: ISO 200 Image Comment: [#End of Shooting Data Section]

Boris Slutsky – Master Class
Jun 7 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Master Class

Julian Martin – Master Class
Jun 7 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

Daria Rabotkina – Master Class
Jun 7 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Master Class

Jason Kwak – Master Class
Jun 7 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Master Class

Jun
8
Tue
Enrico Elisi – Master Class
Jun 8 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am

Master Class

enrico-copy

Marina Lomazov – Master Class
Jun 8 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Master Class

Marina Pensive

Carol Leone – Master Class
Jun 8 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Master Class

Daria Rabotkina – Master Class
Jun 8 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

Washington García – Master Class
Jun 8 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm

Master Class

garcia-tn

Marina Lomazov – Master Class
Jun 8 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm

Master Class

Marina Pensive

Carol Leone – Master Class
Jun 8 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Master Class

Carol Leone – Master Class
Jun 8 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Master Class

Julian Martin – Master Class
Jun 8 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

Washington García – Master Class
Jun 8 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

garcia-tn

Q&A forum with 11th TSIPF faculty
Jun 8 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Jun
9
Wed
Roberto Plano – Master Class
Jun 9 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm

Master Class

Enrico Elisi – Master Class
Jun 9 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am

Master Class

enrico-copy

Joseph Rackers – Master Class
Jun 9 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

joe

Carol Leone – Master Class
Jun 9 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Master Class

Julian Martin – Master Class
Jun 9 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

Marina Lomazov – Master Class
Jun 9 @ 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Master Class

Marina Pensive

Jun
10
Thu
Haejeon Lee – Master Class
Jun 10 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am

Master Class

Marina Lomazov – Master Class
Jun 10 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Master Class

Marina Pensive

Joseph Rackers – Master Class
Jun 10 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

joe

Washington García – Master Class
Jun 10 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm

Master Class

garcia-tn

Hye Jung Hong – Master Class
Jun 10 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Master Class

Julian Martin – Master Class
Jun 10 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

Joseph Rackers – Master Class
Jun 10 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Master Class

joe

Carol Leone – Presentation – Demystifying Tempo: Beethoven’s Slow Movements
Jun 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Presentation

Demystifying Tempo: Beethoven’s Slow Movements

Carol Leone 2017

So Young Yoon – Master Class
Jun 10 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Master Class

Jun
11
Fri
Alexander Malikov – Master Class
Jun 11 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Master Class

Malikov photo

Joseph Rackers – Master Class
Jun 11 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

joe

Washington García – Master Class
Jun 11 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm

Master Class

garcia-tn

Jean Park – Master Class
Jun 11 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Master Class

Washington García – Master Class
Jun 11 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

garcia-tn

Joseph Rackers – Master Class
Jun 11 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Master Class

joe

Jun
5
Sun
Christopher Guzman – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 5 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Master Class

Enrico Elisi – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 5 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Master Class

enrico-copy

Jason Kwak – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

Mykola Suk – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

Kye Ryung Park – Presentation – Prelude to Saturn’s G @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 5 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Presentation

A Discussion on the Commissioned Piano Work:
Prelude to Saturn’s G

Jun
6
Mon
Anton Nel – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 6 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Master Class

Gila Goldstein – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 6 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Master Class

Joseph Rackers – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 6 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

Marina Lomazov – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 6 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

Jun
7
Tue
Hye Jung Hong – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 7 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Master Class

Michelle Cann – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 7 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Master Class

michelle cann

Anton Nel – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 7 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

[#Beginning of Shooting Data Section]
Nikon D1H
Focal Length: 40mm
Optimize Image:
Color Mode: Mode II (Adobe RGB)
Noise Reduction:
2005/03/01 10:53:32
Exposure Mode: Manual
White Balance: Flash
Tone Comp: Normal
RAW (12-bit) Lossless
Metering Mode: Spot
AF Mode: AF-S
Hue Adjustment: 0°
Image Size: 2000 x 1312
1/4 sec – F/22
Flash Sync Mode: Not Attached
Saturation:
Color
Exposure Comp.: 0 EV
Sharpening: Normal
Lens: 28-105mm F/3.5-4.5
Sensitivity: ISO 200
Image Comment:
[#End of Shooting Data Section]

Michelle Cann – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 7 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

michelle cann

Q&A with the Faculty @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 7 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Q&A with 12th TSIPF faculty

Jun
8
Wed
Marina Lomazov – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 8 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Master Class

Washington García – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 8 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Master Class

Enrico Elisi – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 8 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

Joseph Rackers – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 8 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

Jun
9
Thu
Boris Slutsky – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 9 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Master Class

Daria Rabotkina – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 9 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Master Class

Boris Slutsky – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 9 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

Sung Eun Park – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 9 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

Jun
10
Fri
Martin Kesuma – Rising Faculty Star @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Master Class

Xiaoya Liu – Rising Faculty Star @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 10 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Master Class

Jun
4
Sun
Andrey Ponochevny – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 4 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am

Master Class with Andrey Ponochevny

Jasmin Arakawa – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 4 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am

Master Class with Jasmin Arakawa

Jasmin Arakawa – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class with Jasmin Arakawa

Jason Kwak – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class with Jason Kwak

Jun
5
Mon
Arthur Greene – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 5 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class with Arthur Greene

Michelle Cann – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 5 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

michelle cann

Haejeon Lee – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class with Haejeon Lee

Michelle Cann – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

michelle cann

Jun
6
Tue
Joseph Rackers – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 6 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class with Joseph Rackers

Marina Lomazov – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 6 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

Marina Lomazov – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 6 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class Marina Lomazov

Steven Spooner – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 6 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

Jun
7
Wed
Kyunghoon Kim – Rising Faculty Star @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 7 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

Kyunghoon Kim

Steven Spooner – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 7 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class with Steven Spooner

Shiyu Wang – Rising Faculty Star @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 7 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

Shiyu Wang

Washington García – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 7 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

Q&A with the Faculty @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 7 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Q&A with 12th TSIPF faculty

Jun
8
Thu
Boris Slutsky – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 8 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class with Boris Slutsky

Washington García – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 8 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

Boris Slutsky – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 8 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class with Boris Slutsky

Joseph Rackers – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 8 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class with Joseph Rackers

Jun
9
Fri
Daria Rabotkina – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 9 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class

SungEun Park – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 9 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm

Master Class with SungEun Park