Jun
2
Sun
Enrico Elisi – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 2 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Master Class with Enrico Elisi

Mengyang Pan – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 2 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Master Class with Mengyang Pan

Daria Rabotkina – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 2 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

Jason Kwak – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 2 @ 2:00 pm – 2:15 pm

Master Class with Jason Kwak

Enrico Elisi – Presentation @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 2 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Unlocking Musical Recall: Exploring Multisensory-Testing for Pianists, mini workshop by Enrico Elisi

Jun
3
Mon
Alvin Zhu – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 3 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Master Class Alvin Zhu

Marina Lomazov – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 3 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Master Class Marina Lomazov

Joseph Rackers – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 3 @ 2:00 pm – 2:15 pm

Master Class with Joseph Rackers

Steven Spooner – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 3 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class with Steven Spooner

2nd Patrick W. Price Piano Competition @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 3 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm

Antonio Ajero

2nd Patrick W. Price Piano Competition @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 3 @ 7:45 pm – 8:30 pm

Miu Ishikawa

2nd Patrick W. Price Piano Competition @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 3 @ 8:30 pm – 9:15 pm

Sangsoo Kim

2nd Patrick W. Price Piano Competition @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 3 @ 9:15 pm – 10:00 pm

Aaron Kurz

Jun
4
Tue
Joseph Rackers – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 4 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Master Class Joseph Rackers

Michelle Cann – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 4 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Master Class with Michelle Cann

Michelle Cann – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class with Michelle Cann

Steven Spooner – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class with Steven Spooner

2nd Patrick W. Price Piano Competition @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm

Junwen Liang

2nd Patrick W. Price Piano Competition @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 4 @ 7:45 pm – 8:30 pm

Brian Lin

2nd Patrick W. Price Piano Competition @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 4 @ 8:30 pm – 9:15 pm

Richard Wong

Jun
5
Wed
Boris Slutsky – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 5 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Master Class with Boris Slutsky

Marina Lomazov – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 5 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Master Class Marina Lomazov

Anton Nel – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class with Anton Nel

 

Byeol Kim – Rising Faculty Star @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class with Byeol Kim

Q&A with the Faculty @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 5 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm

Q&A with 13th TSIPF faculty

Jun
6
Thu
Anton Nel – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 6 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Master Class with Anton Nel

Mengyang Pan – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 6 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Master Class with Mengyang Pan

Daria Rabotkina – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 6 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class

Washington García – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 6 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Master Class with Washington García

Jun
7
Fri
Boris Slutsky – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 7 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Master Class with Boris Slutsky

SungEun Park – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 7 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm

Master Class with SungEun Park

Jun
8
Sat
Festival Finale – Concerto Competition Winners @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 8 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Concerto Competition Winners with Central Texas Philharmonic

Stefan Sanders, conductor