Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
Inaugural Reception 5:30 pm
Inaugural Reception
Jun 3 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Concerto Competition Winners 7:00 pm
Concerto Competition Winners @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 3 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Concerto Competition Winners @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Concerto Competition Winners with Central Texas Philharmonic Stefan Sanders, conductor
4
Andrey Ponochevny – Master Class 10:30 am
Andrey Ponochevny – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 4 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Andrey Ponochevny - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall | San Marcos | Texas | United States
Master Class with Andrey Ponochevny
Jasmin Arakawa – Master Class 10:30 am
Jasmin Arakawa – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 4 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Jasmin Arakawa - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre | San Marcos | Texas | United States
Master Class with Jasmin Arakawa
Jasmin Arakawa – Master Class 2:00 pm
Jasmin Arakawa – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Jasmin Arakawa - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre | San Marcos | Texas | United States
Master Class with Jasmin Arakawa
Jason Kwak – Master Class 2:00 pm
Jason Kwak – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 4 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Jason Kwak - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall | San Marcos | Texas | United States
Master Class with Jason Kwak
Daria Rabotkina Recital 7:00 pm
Daria Rabotkina Recital @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Daria Rabotkina Recital @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall | San Marcos | Texas | United States
Recital by Daria Rabotkina
5
Arthur Greene – Master Class 10:30 am
Arthur Greene – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 5 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Arthur Greene - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Master Class with Arthur Greene
Michelle Cann – Master Class 10:30 am
Michelle Cann – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 5 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Michelle Cann - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Master Class
Haejeon Lee – Master Class 2:00 pm
Haejeon Lee – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Haejeon Lee - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Master Class with Haejeon Lee
Michelle Cann – Master Class 2:00 pm
Michelle Cann – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 5 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Michelle Cann - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Master Class
2nd Betty Dickinson Piano Competition 7:00 pm
2nd Betty Dickinson Piano Competition @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
2nd Betty Dickinson Piano Competition @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Antonio Ajero
2nd Betty Dickinson Piano Competition 7:45 pm
2nd Betty Dickinson Piano Competition @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 5 @ 7:45 pm – 8:30 pm
2nd Betty Dickinson Piano Competition @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Caleb Esmond
2nd Betty Dickinson Piano Competition 8:30 pm
2nd Betty Dickinson Piano Competition @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 5 @ 8:30 pm – 9:15 pm
2nd Betty Dickinson Piano Competition @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Miu Ishikawa
6
Joseph Rackers – Master Class 10:30 am
Joseph Rackers – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 6 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Joseph Rackers - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Master Class with Joseph Rackers
Marina Lomazov – Master Class 10:30 am
Marina Lomazov – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 6 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Marina Lomazov - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Master Class
Marina Lomazov – Master Class 2:00 pm
Marina Lomazov – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 6 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Marina Lomazov - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Master Class Marina Lomazov
Steven Spooner – Master Class 2:00 pm
Steven Spooner – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 6 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Steven Spooner - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Master Class
2nd Betty Dickinson Piano Competition 7:00 pm
2nd Betty Dickinson Piano Competition @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:45 pm
2nd Betty Dickinson Piano Competition @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Aaron Kurz
2nd Betty Dickinson Piano Competition 7:45 pm
2nd Betty Dickinson Piano Competition @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 6 @ 7:45 pm – 8:30 pm
2nd Betty Dickinson Piano Competition @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Ching Yi Lin
2nd Betty Dickinson Piano Competition 8:30 pm
2nd Betty Dickinson Piano Competition @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 6 @ 8:30 pm – 9:15 pm
2nd Betty Dickinson Piano Competition @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Naomi Wong
7
Kyunghoon Kim – Rising Faculty Star 10:30 am
Kyunghoon Kim – Rising Faculty Star @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 7 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Kyunghoon Kim - Rising Faculty Star @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Master Class Kyunghoon Kim
Steven Spooner – Master Class 10:30 am
Steven Spooner – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 7 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Steven Spooner - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Master Class with Steven Spooner
Shiyu Wang – Rising Faculty Star 2:00 pm
Shiyu Wang – Rising Faculty Star @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 7 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Shiyu Wang - Rising Faculty Star @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Master Class Shiyu Wang
Washington García – Master Class 2:00 pm
Washington García – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 7 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Washington García - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Master Class
Q&A with the Faculty 4:30 pm
Q&A with the Faculty @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 7 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Q&A with the Faculty @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Q&A with 12th TSIPF faculty
8
Boris Slutsky – Master Class 10:30 am
Boris Slutsky – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 8 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Boris Slutsky - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Master Class with Boris Slutsky
Washington García – Master Class 10:30 am
Washington García – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 8 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Washington García - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Master Class
Boris Slutsky – Master Class 2:00 pm
Boris Slutsky – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 8 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Boris Slutsky - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Master Class with Boris Slutsky
Joseph Rackers – Master Class 2:00 pm
Joseph Rackers – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 8 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Joseph Rackers - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Master Class with Joseph Rackers
Steven Spooner Recital 7:00 pm
Steven Spooner Recital @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Steven Spooner Recital @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall | San Marcos | Texas | United States
Recital  by Steven Spooner
9
Daria Rabotkina – Master Class 10:30 am
Daria Rabotkina – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 9 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Daria Rabotkina - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Master Class
SungEun Park – Master Class 10:30 am
SungEun Park – Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 9 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
SungEun Park - Master Class @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Master Class with SungEun Park
Festival Students’ Recital I 2:30 pm
Festival Students’ Recital I @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 9 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Festival Students’ Recital I @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall | San Marcos | Texas | United States
Festival Students’ Recital II 7:00 pm
Festival Students’ Recital II @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Festival Students’ Recital II @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall | San Marcos | Texas | United States
10
Festival Students’ Recital III 2:30 pm
Festival Students’ Recital III @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall
Jun 10 @ 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm
Festival Students’ Recital III @ Performing Arts Center Recital Hall | San Marcos | Texas | United States
Festival Finale – Concerto Competition Winners 7:00 pm
Festival Finale – Concerto Competition Winners @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Jun 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Festival Finale - Concerto Competition Winners @ Performing Arts Center Theatre
Concerto Competition Winners with Central Texas Philharmonic Stefan Sanders, conductor
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30